Logo

柏斯華人浸信會隱私政策

  • 柏斯華人浸信會(以下簡稱“PCBC”)已採用本隱私政策,因為我們承認人們有權將其個人資料保密。本隱私政策涵蓋PCBC對收集或持有的個人身份資料的處理,並遵守1988年隱私法(聯邦)要求的澳大利亞隱私原則 (APP)。
  • 信息的收集和使用
    • 在您與PCBC的關聯過程中,PCBC收集有關您的個人資料。我們收集的個人資料類型包括聯繫細節(例如姓名、地址、電子郵件、電話號碼等)和銀行賬戶資料。PCBC還可能根據《隱私法》所定義的敏感信息,收集包括有關您的種族和民族血統、健康信息和宗教信仰的信息。
    • 收集您的個人資料主要是用於行政管理、教牧關懷,以及支持實現教會目標, 領人歸信主耶穌並幫助他們在基督裡成長。我們收集有關您的個人資料是為了讓PCBC能與您溝通,分享我們的活動詳情,分享福音,關心您,為您祈禱並為您提供事工和服務的資訊。
    • PCBC可能會不時拍攝您參與我們教會所提供的服務或活動的照片或視頻,這些照片或視頻可能用於介紹教會事工、教學、籌款和/或推廣教會活動等目的。通過參加這些服務和活動,您同意並允許PCBC進行視頻和圖像錄製以及將您在這些錄製中的圖像用於此類目的。如果您不希望PCBC拍攝或使用您的圖像,您可以按以下的聯繫方式聯絡 PCBC,要求PCBC不要使用您的圖像。
  • 查看及更新您的個人資料
    • 您可以通過以下方式聯繫PCBC請求查看PCBC持有關於您的個人資料。除非我們獲得合法授權拒絕您的請求,或在 APP 中另有說明,否則接到要求後PCBC會安排您查看您的個人資料。
    • 如果您希望更改過時或不准確的個人資料,請隨時與我們聯繫。在收到您的通知後,我們將採取合理步驟更正關於您的任何不准確、不完整或過時的資料。如果您希望從我們的記錄中刪除您的個人資料,請使用下面列出的聯繫方式以書面形式向 PCBC 提出您的請求,我們將在可行的情況下刪除您的個人資料。
  • 信息的安全
    • PCBC將採取合理措施保護我們持有的任何個人資料的安全,並保持這些資料的準確性和最新性。個人信息將存儲在安全服務器或安全檔案中。只有獲得授權的人員才能查看存儲在 PCBC 記錄中的個人資料。
    • 您提供給PCBC的個人身份信息,是儲存在受控、安全的計算機服務器上,防止未經授權的人查看、使用或披露。
  • 隱私政策的變更
    • PCBC可以隨時修改本隱私政策並通過PCBC辦公室或我們的網站 www.perthchinesebaptistchurch.com 提供修改後的版本。我們建議您定期訪問我們的網站以及時了解任何變化,並了解PCBC如何保護您的信息。
  • 聯繫方式
    • PCBC歡迎您對本隱私政策提出意見。如果您想了解更多信息,或對PCBC的隱私政策或我們的信息處理做法有任何疑問、問題或投訴,請通過電子郵件聯繫 PCBC:pcbc2495@hotmail.com


Privacy Policy

  • The Perth Chinese Baptist Church (hereafter known as ‘PCBC’) has adopted this Privacy Policy as we recognise the right of people to keep their personal information private. This Privacy Policy covers PCBC’s treatment of personally identifiable information that we collect or hold and complies with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) required by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
  • The Information We Collect and Our Use
    • PCBC collects personal information about you during the course of your association with PCBC. The types of personal information we collect include contact details (such as name, address, emails, phone numbers etc..) and bank account details. PCBC may also collect sensitive information (as defined by the Privacy Act) including information about your race and ethnic origin, health information and religious beliefs.
    • Your personal information is collected primarily and helping them grow into maturity in Christ. We collect information about you to allow PCBC to communicate with you, share details about our activities, share the gospel, our activities and ministries, care for, pray for, and provide ministry and service to you.
    • From time to time PCBC may take photos or video of your involvement in our activities and church events, and they may be used and shown for information, ministry, teaching, fundraising and/or promotional purposes. By attending these services and activities, you agree and give your consent to PCBC with regard to the video and image recording and using your images in these recordings for such purposes. If you do not want your image to be taken or used by PCBC, you can request this not to occur by contacting PCBC as set out below.
  • Access to Your Information
    • You can request access to the personal information that PCBC holds about you by contacting PCBC as set out below. PCBC will provide you with access to your personal information unless we are legally authorised to refuse your request, or as otherwise identified within the APPs.
    • Please contact us if you wish to change personal information that is out of date or inaccurate at any time. After notice from you, we will take reasonable steps to correct any of your information which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. If you wish to have your personal information deleted from our records, please provide your request in writing to PCBC using the contact details listed below and we will delete that information wherever practicable.
  • Security of Information
    • PCBC will take reasonable steps to keep secure any personal information which we hold, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Personal information will be stored in a secure server or within secured files. Only authorised persons will have access to personal information stored in PCBC’s records.
    • PCBC secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorised access, use or disclosure.
  • Changes to the Privacy Policy
    • PCBC may amend this Privacy Policy at any time by having the amended version available at the PCBC office or on our website at www.perthchinesebaptistchurch.com. We suggest that you visit our website regularly to keep up to date with any changes and be informed of how PCBC is protecting your information.
  • Contact
    • PCBC welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you would like any further information, or have any queries, problems or complaints relating to PCBC’s Privacy Policy or our information handling practices, please contact PCBC via email: pcbc2495@hotmail.com.
© 2022 柏斯華人浸信會 Perth Chinese Baptist Church | 私隱權 Privacy Policy